Classes for Summer 2014
Updated Mon Aug 11, 2014 at 10:04:55

Sect Course ID   Course Title                   Enr Lim Start  End    Days    Location   Instructor   Instructor   
---- ---------   ------------                   --- --- -----  ---    ----    --------   ----------   ----------   
0018 ACCT2203 42 TU/PRIN ACCT II                1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     TROU307    NEWBROUGH    __________  
                                                                                               
0048 ACCT4883 42 ST/INTEGRD ACCT/WIND           13  40  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   TROU305    NEWBROUGH    __________  
                                                                                               
0049 ACCT4883 43 ST/PERSNL ACCT/FINAN           13  40  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   TROU305    NEWBROUGH    __________  
                                                                                               
0050 ACCT4883 44 ST/CPA REVIEW                  1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     TROU307    NEWBROUGH    __________  
                                                                                               
0051 ACCT4883 45 ST/INTERNSHIP                  2   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     TROU307    NEWBROUGH    __________  
                                                                                               
0052 ACCT4883 46 ST/INTERNSHIP                  1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     TROU307    NEWBROUGH    __________  
                                                                                               
0079 ART 1212 42 CERAMIC HANDBLD                15  15  0230PM 0530PM  T T    ANEX101    THRIFT       __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED; ARTISTIC EXPRESSION                     
0084 ART 1312 42 SCULPT STUDIO I                11  10  0130PM 0330PM M W F   ANEX101    VINYARD      __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
0089 ART 1662 42 JEWELRY STUDIO I               11  12  0905AM 1205PM  T T    ANEX102    VINYARD      __________  
                    ARTISTIC EXPRESSION                                                        
0094 ART 2222 42 POTTERY ON WHEEL               4   10  0905AM 1105AM M W F   ANEX101    THRIFT       __________  
                                                                                               
0099 ART 2322 42 SCULPT STD II                  2   5   0130PM 0330PM M W F   ANEX101    VINYARD      __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
0107 ART 2413 42 OIL PAINT/COMP STD             9   10  0905AM 1205PM M W F   DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                                                                                               
0114 ART 2662 42 JEWELRY STD II                 1   5   0905AM 1205PM  T T    ANEX102    KNAPP        __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: JEWELRY STUDIO I                                             
5031 ART 2882 42 ST/CONCEPTS PORTRAIT           6   15  0600PM 0900PM  T T    DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                    THIS IS AN EVENING CLASS; CROSSLISTED WITH PHOT 2882                       
0132 ART 3102 42 WATER CLR/COMP STD             6   10  0905AM 1205PM  T T    DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                                                                                               
0139 ART 3233 42 ADV SCULPT STUDIO              4   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     ANEX101    VINYARD      __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
0144 ART 3243 42 ADV OIL PAINT COMP             2   5   0905AM 1005AM M W F   DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                                                                                               
0149 ART 3262 42 PUBLIC SCHOOL ART              15  25  0130PM 0420PM  T T    DAVS302    KNAPP        __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION                               
0154 ART 3273 42 TCH ART PUBLIC SCH             1   5   0130PM 0520PM  T T    DAVS302    KNAPP        __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION                               
0160 ART 3413 42 OIL PNT/COMP II                1   10  0905AM 1205PM M W F   DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                                                                                               
0169 ART 3443 42 ADV CERAMICS STD               1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     ANEX101    THRIFT       __________  
                                                                                               
0176 ART 3663 42 ADV JEWEL/MTSM I               0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     ANEX102    KNAPP        __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
0181 ART 3673 42 ADV JEWEL/MTSM II              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     ANEX102    KNAPP        __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
0191 ART 4102 42 ADV WTRCLR/COM STD             2   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                                                                                               
0205 ART 4333 42 SEM/SCULPTURE                  1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     ANEX101    VINYARD      __________  
                                                                                               
0206 ART 4333 43 SEM/PAINT/DRAW                 3   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS305    MORGAN,B     __________  
                    SEMINAR MUST BE APPROVED BY INSTRUCTOR                                     
0208 ART 4333 44 SEM/SHOW                       4   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS309    KNAPP        __________  
                    SEMINAR MUST BE APPROVED BY INSTRUCTOR                                     
0209 ART 4333 45 SEM/DRAW/SCULP/JEWEL           1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS309    KNAPP        __________  
                    SEMINAR MUST BE APPROVED BY INSTRUCTOR                                     
0210 ART 4333 46 SEM/PRT/COMM/PHOT              3   5   0150PM 0440PM  T T    DAVS302    BROWN,ST     __________  
                    SEMINAR MUST BE APPROVED BY INSTRUCTOR                                     
0212 ART 4333 47 SEM/CERAMICS                   2   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     ANEX101    THRIFT       __________  
                    SEMINAR MUST BE APPROVED BY INSTRUCTOR                                     
0213 ART 4335 48 SEM/PROF CONCENTRAT            0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS304    KNAPP        __________  
                    SEMINAR MUST BE APPROVED BY DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSON                         
0243 BADM3483 42 PRIN OF FINANCE                6   25  0800AM 0900AM MTWTF   TROU303    BANERJEE     __________  
                                                                                               
0255 BADM4993 42 TU/INTERNSHIP                  1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     TROU316    FERRELL,W    __________  
                                                                                               
0273 BIOL2313 42 INTRO ENVIRMNTL SCI            0   20  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   AUST202    OXENFORD     __________  
                                                                                               
0280 BIOL2401 42 FIELD TECHNIQUES I             0   20  0230PM 0525PM  T  F   AUST311    OXENFORD     __________  
                                                                                               
0311 BIOL4310 42 IMMUNOLOGY SEMINAR             7   20  0230PM 0400PM M W     AUST312    LOUTSCH      __________  
                                                                                               
0312 BIOL4314 42 IMMUNOLOGY                     7   20  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   AUST101    LOUTSCH      __________  
                                                                                               
0323 BIOL4880 42 ST/ANIMAL BEHVR SEM            5   20  0230PM 0525PM    T    AUST311    SHAW         __________  
                                                                                               
0324 BIOL4884 42 ST/ANIMAL BEHAVIOR             5   20  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   AUST101    SHAW         __________  
                                                                                               
0354 CHEM1111 42 GEN CHEM LAB I                 7   24  0230PM 0525PM M W     AUST302    THOMAS,P     __________  
                                                                                               
0355 CHEM1113 42 GEN CHEMISTRY I                7   30  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   AUST107    CHANYUKING   __________  
                                                                                               
0395 COMM2903 42 WS/JOURNALISM                  2   10  0200PM 0500PM   W     DAVS107    CASEY        __________  
                                                                                               
0415 COMM4513 42 COMM INTERNSHIP                2   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS106B   CASEY        __________  
                                                                                               
0425 COMM4903 42 WS/JOURNALISM                  8   10  0200PM 0500PM   W     DAVS107    CASEY        __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: NEWS REPORT & GRAPHIC DESIGN I                               
0435 COMM4993 42 TU/ORAL/WRIT PRESENT           1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS106B   CASEY        __________  
                                                                                               
0455 CSCI1143 42 INTRO COMPUTING                7   32  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   AUST206    ZOETEWEY     TRAN        
                                                                                               
0485 DFED1213 42 AMER SIGN LANG I               7   25  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   CANN214    HWANG        __________  
                                                                                               
0491 DFED2042 42 PRACTICUM I                    7   20  ARR    ARR    ARR     CANN210    REYNOLDS     __________  
                    CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH-MAY 30TH; CO-REQUISITE: SLCE 2710                   
0496 DFED2113 42 AMER SIGN LANG II              9   25  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   CANN214    REYNOLDS     __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: DFED 1213                                                    
0517 DFED3042 42 PRACTICUM II                   3   20  ARR    ARR    ARR     CANN210    REYNOLDS     __________  
                    CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH-MAY 30TH; CO-REQUISITE: SLCE 4710                   
0547 ECON2123 42 PRIN MICROECON                 7   40  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   TROU303    BANERJEE     __________  
                                                                                               
0578 EDUC1123 42 HLTH/SAFTY/NUTR                8   20  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   GARY114    GOWER        __________  
                                                                                               
0583 EDUC2002 42 ORIENT TO TEACH                9   35  1220PM 0120PM MTW     GARY108    FERGUSON     __________  
                                                                                               
0588 EDUC2011 42 DIR FLD EXP I                  5   30  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY202    HECTOR       LAYMAN      
                    MUST MEETS WITH INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 2ND;CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH-MAY 30TH    
0594 EDUC2022 42 EDUC EXCEPT CHLD               8   35  0125PM 0225PM MTW     CANN214    HWANG        __________  
                                                                                               
0599 EDUC2103 42 HUMAN DEV/LEARN                14  35  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   GARY104B   GOWER        __________  
                                                                                               
0605 EDUC2323 42 READING I                      11  25  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   GARY108    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: SLCE 2710                                                    
0615 EDUC3203 42 SCHOOL & SOCIETY               15  30  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   GARY207    MATHER,J     __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION                               
0622 EDUC3211 42 DIR FLD EXP II                 7   30  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY202    HECTOR       LAYMAN      
                    MUST MEET WITH INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 2ND;CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH-MAY 30TH     
0632 EDUC3221 42 DIR FLD EXP SUPPLMNT           0   30  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY202    HECTOR       __________  
                    MUST MEET WITH INSTRUCTOR BY MARCH 28TH;CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH-MAY 30TH    
0638 EDUC3343 42 MEDIA-TECH EDUC                15  24  0430PM 0630PM MT      GARY104B   CHARLSON     __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION                               
0648 EDUC4003 42 SOC STDIES-ELEM SCH            11  30  0800AM 0900AM MTWTF   GARY207    MATHER,J     __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION                               
0652 EDUC4323 42 READING III                    18  25  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   GARY108    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    PREREQ:ADMISS TO TEACHER EDUC, EDUC 2323, EDUC 3222;COREQ:SLCE 4710        
0658 EDUC4512 42 PROF PORTFL DEV                0   15  0430PM 0630PM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION AND IDS 4522 OR PRIOR DEGREE  
0688 ENGL0123 42 BASIC COMP SKILL               2   10  ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS204    ANDERSON,T   __________  
                                                                                               
0689 ENGL1013 42 ENG-FOREIGN STDT I             0   10  ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS204    ANDERSON,T   __________  
                                                                                               
0698 ENGL2333 42 AMER LIT III                   7   30  0230PM 0330PM MTWTF   DAVS120    BROWN,BR     __________  
                                                                                               
0708 ENGL2883 42 ST/AM DETECTIVE FICT           4   15  0125PM 0225PM MTWTF   DAVS120    BROWN,BR     __________  
                    CROSSLISTED WITH ENGL 4203                                                 
0738 ENGL4203 42 LIT TH:AM DETECT FIC           11  15  0125PM 0225PM MTWTF   DAVS120    BROWN,BR     __________  
                    CROSSLISTED WITH ENGL 2883 (AMER DETECTIVE FICTION)                        
0778 HIST3663 42 COL AMER-1789                  11  30  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   DAVS226    FINCK        __________  
                                                                                               
0818 HIST4883 42 ST/HIST INTERPRETN             5   15  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   DAVS227    FINCK        __________  
                                                                                               
0828 HIST4993 42 TU/ABRAHAM LINCOLN             1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS219B   FINCK        __________  
                                                                                               
0829 HIST4993 43 TU/INTERNSHIP                  1   1   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS219B   FINCK        __________  
                                                                                               
0849 IDS 1013 42 RHET & CRIT THINK              16  15  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   DAVS120    CASEY        __________  
                                                                                               
0854 IDS 1113 42 WRITING I                      11  20  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   DAVS205    BRUCE        __________  
                                                                                               
0862 IDS 1133 42 INDIVID CONT SOC               15  40  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   TROU320    VAUGHN       GARNEAU     
                                                                                               
0867 IDS 1213 42 WRITING II                     16  20  0125PM 0225PM MTWTF   DAVS205    BRUCE        __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN IDS 1113 (WRITING I)                 
0873 IDS 1223 42 MATH MODERN WRLD               10  35  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   GARY214    COOK,J       GARNEAU     
                                                                                               
0883 IDS 2011 42 FOUND SCI LAB                  15  16  0125PM 0325PM  T T    AUST307    ROBERTS,K    __________  
                                                                                               
0884 IDS 2011 43 FOUND SCI LAB                  10  16  0400PM 0555PM  T T    AUST307    ROBERTS,K    __________  
                                                                                               
0892 IDS 2013 42 FOUND PHYS SCI                 34  60  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   AUST206    ZOETEWEY     CHANYUKING  
                                                                                               
0896 IDS 2023 42 FOUND LIFE SCI                 31  100 0800AM 0900AM MTWTF   AUST206    LOUTSCH      SHAW        
                                                                                               
0902 IDS 2133 42 AM CV HIS/GOV I                36  40  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   DAVS124    FINCK        BROWN,BR    
                                                                                               
0906 IDS 2143 42 AM CV HIS/GOV II               22  60  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   DAVS124    ANDERSON,T   KARJALA     
                                                                                               
0915 IDS 3223 42 POL/ECON SYS-TH                42  60  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   DAVS124    KARJALA      GARNEAU     
                                                                                               
0920 IDS 3313 42 WORLD THGHT I                  36  70  0125PM 0225PM MTWTF   AUST206    DAVIS        TRAN        
                                                                                               
0922 IDS 3323 42 WORLD THGHT II                 28  70  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   DAVS226    SIMPSON      VINYARD     
                                                                                               
0927 IDS 3415 42 RSCH METH & DESIGN             10  10  ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS119A   WALKER,C.    __________  
                    CLASS MEETS DURING INDEPENDENT STUDY APRIL 28TH - MAY 30TH                 
0932 IDS 3421 42 RSCH PROJ I DESIGN             8   10  ARR    ARR    ARR     TROU317    LONG         __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: IDS 3415                                                     
0937 IDS 4333 42 WORLD THGHT III                33  70  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   DAVS124    BRUCE        WEBER       
                                                                                               
0942 IDS 4522 42 SENIOR SEMINAR                 0   15  0430PM 0630PM   W     DAVS203    GARNEAU      __________  
                                                                                               
0943 IDS 4522 43 SENIOR SEMINAR                 15  15  0430PM 0630PM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    PREREQUISITE: ADMISSION TO TEACHER EDUCATION; EDUCATION MAJORS ONLY        
0944 IDS 4522 44 SENIOR SEMINAR                 13  15  0430PM 0630PM   W     DAVS244    SIMPSON      __________  
                                                                                               
0945 IDS 4522 45 SENIOR SEMINAR                 15  15  0430PM 0630PM   W     DAVS205    VAUGHN       __________  
                                                                                               
0954 IDS 4881 42 ST/ORIGAMI II                  2   20  0230PM 0330PM MTWTF   AUST212    TRAN         __________  
                                                                                               
0955 IDS 4883 42 ST/ORIGAMI I                   18  20  0230PM 0330PM MTWTF   AUST212    TRAN         __________  
                    ARTISTIC EXPRESSION                                                        
0978 INST4883 42 ST/AMER IND AG                 1   1   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS229    HESTER       __________  
                                                                                               
8020 IS  3115 42 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS119B   BROWN,BR     __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8022 IS  3115 43 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS313    BROWN,ST     __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8024 IS  3115 44 INDEPENDENT STUDY              1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS106B   CASEY        __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8026 IS  3115 45 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS219B   FINCK        __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8028 IS  3115 46 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS223    GARNEAU      __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8030 IS  3115 47 INDEPENDENT STUDY              1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS221    KARJALA      __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8032 IS  3115 48 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY116A   KARNER       __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8034 IS  3115 49 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206F   McELROY,LI   __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8036 IS  3115 55 INDEPENDENT STUDY              1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     OGYM112    OSBORN       __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8038 IS  3115 56 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS222C   REES         __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8040 IS  3115 57 INDEPENDENT STUDY              2   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     AUST210C   SHAW         __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8042 IS  3115 58 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS113    THRIFT       __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8044 IS  3115 59 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS119A   WALKER,C.    __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8037 IS  3115 60 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     AUST103    OXENFORD     __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8045 IS  3115 61 INDEPENDENT STUDY              8   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS309    VINYARD      __________  
                    THIS CLASS FOR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS ONLY                                    
8121 IS  3125 42 INDEPENDENT STUDY              3   15  1100AM 1200PM  T      DAVS120    BROWN,BR     __________  
                    BERLIN, VIENNA, AND PRAGUE: CULTURAL IMMERSION                             
8123 IS  3125 43 INDEPENDENT STUDY              12  15  1000AM 1200PM M       DAVS302    BROWN,ST     __________  
                    ARTISTIC EXPRESSION AND THE CURATED ART EXHIBITION                         
8125 IS  3125 44 INDEPENDENT STUDY              13  15  0530PM 0630PM  T      DAVS107    CASEY        DUNCAN      
                    MAKING A DOCUMENTARY: INDEPENDENT STUDIES 2014                             
8127 IS  3125 45 INDEPENDENT STUDY              5   9   1000AM 1100AM M       AUST311    FINCK        __________  
                    BACKPACKING ON OZARK HIGHLANDS TRAIL,AR-PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED  
8129 IS  3125 46 INDEPENDENT STUDY              4   15  0930AM 1130AM M       AUST108    GARNEAU      __________  
                    ADVANCED STATISTICS FOR THE SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES                 
8131 IS  3125 47 INDEPENDENT STUDY              8   15  ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS221    KARJALA      __________  
                    WHAT WILL I DO WITH MY DEGREE? MEET WITH INSTRUCTOR TO DETERMINE OPTIONS   
8133 IS  3125 48 INDEPENDENT STUDY              4   15  1100AM 1200PM  T      GARY108    KARNER       __________  
                    SPECIAL OLYMPICS II-ORIENTATION SESSION APRIL 15TH                         
8135 IS  3125 49 INDEPENDENT STUDY              11  15  1000AM 1100AM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    RELAY FOR LIFE-COREQ: SLCE 4710; MEET INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 22ND             
8137 IS  3125 50 INDEPENDENT STUDY              4   15  1000AM 1100AM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    PARAPROFESSIONALS IN ELEM SCH-COREQ: SLCE 4710;MEET INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 8TH
8139 IS  3125 51 INDEPENDENT STUDY              1   15  1000AM 1100AM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    PARAPROFESS IN SECONDARY SCH-COREQ: SLCE 4710;MEET INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 8TH 
8141 IS  3125 52 INDEPENDENT STUDY              6   15  1000AM 1100AM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    READ TO MEET YOUR PROFESSIONAL/PERSONAL GOALS;MEET INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 22  
8143 IS  3125 53 INDEPENDENT STUDY              2   15  0200PM 0300PM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    PROPS,PROJECTS, & PROFESSIONAL MATERIALS;MEET WITH INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 22  
8145 IS  3125 54 INDEPENDENT STUDY              0   15  1000AM 1100AM   W     GARY212    McELROY,LI   __________  
                    BECOMING EFFECTIVE TEACHER;RESEARCH & PRACTICE;MEET INSTRUCTOR BY APRIL 22 
8147 IS  3125 55 INDEPENDENT STUDY              11  11  0800AM 0900AM M       OGYM202    OSBORN       __________  
                    NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA ADVENTURE                                               
8149 IS  3125 56 INDEPENDENT STUDY              11  15  1000AM 1200PM   W     DAVS205    REES         __________  
                    POETRY SLAM                                                                
8151 IS  3125 57 INDEPENDENT STUDY              9   10  1000AM 1100AM M       AUST311    SHAW         OXENFORD    
                    BACKPACKING ON OZARK HIGHLANDS TRAIL,AR-PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED  
8153 IS  3125 58 INDEPENDENT STUDY              16  25  1000AM 1100AM M       ANEX101    THRIFT       VINYARD     
                    KINETICS                                                                   
8155 IS  3125 59 INDEPENDENT STUDY              24  15  1100AM 1200PM  T      GARY108    WALKER,C.    __________  
                    SPECIAL OLYMPICS I-ORIENTATION SESSION APRIL 15TH                          
0994 MATH0103 42 BASIC MATH SKIL                2   15  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   GARY214    COOK,J       __________  
                    ALEKS BASED                                                                
0995 MATH0123 42 BASIC ALGEBRA SKILL            2   15  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   GARY214    COOK,J       __________  
                    ALEKS BASED                                                                
1001 MATH1513 42 COLLEGE ALGEBRA                11  35  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   AUST209    WARDEN       __________  
                                                                                               
1018 MATH2203 42 ELEM STATISTICS                21  35  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   AUST209    WARDEN       __________  
                                                                                               
1038 MATH4883 42 ST/UNDERGRD TCH AST            1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     AUST203    WARDEN       __________  
                                                                                               
1058 MGMT3213 42 GRP DYNAMICS/TEAMWRK           5   40  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   TROU320    FERRELL,W    __________  
                                                                                               
1068 MGMT4353 42 MANAGERIAL STRAT               5   40  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   TROU320    FERRELL,W    __________  
                                                                                               
1108 MUSC1041 42 APPL STD INST/PIANO            1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS234    WEBER        __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED; ARTISTIC EXPRESSION                     
1128 MUSC2101 42 APPLIED ACCOMP                 1   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS234    WEBER        __________  
                                                                                               
1134 MUSC2222 42 MUSIC FOR ELEM TCH             12  20  0230PM 0400PM M W     DAVS242    WEBER        __________  
                                                                                               
1154 MUSC3041 42 APPL STD INST/PIANO            1   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS234    WEBER        __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
1155 MUSC3041 43 APPL STD INST/PERCUS           3   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS235    HANSON,D     __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
1165 MUSC3042 42 APPL STD INST/PERCUS           0   0   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS235    HANSON,D     __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
1175 MUSC4041 42 APPL STD INST/PERCUS           0   5   ARR    ARR    ARR     DAVS235    HANSON,D     __________  
                    PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR REQUIRED                                          
1195 NSCI0123 42 GENERAL SCIENCE                0   0   1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   AUST101    ROBERTS,K    __________  
                                                                                               
1206 NSCI2113 42 GEOL/OCEANOGRAP                18  60  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   AUST206    THOMAS,P     __________  
                                                                                               
1246 PHED1011 42 CONC HEALTH-FIT                8   20  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   OGYM201    METCALF      __________  
                                                                                               
1254 PHED1091 42 WEIGHT TRAINING                2   20  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   OGYM111    HAYDEN       __________  
                    PHED ACTIVITY                                                              
1260 PHED1111 42 BEGIN SWIMMING                 16  30  0800AM 0900AM MTWTF   NGYMPOOL   OSBORN       __________  
                    PHED ACTIVITY                                                              
1267 PHED1151 42 GOLF                           3   20  0125PM 0255PM MTWT    OGYM201    KELLEY       __________  
                    CLASS MEETS JUNE 2ND - JULY 3RD; PHED ACTIVITY                             
1272 PHED1161 42 TENNIS                         11  20  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   NGYM103    METCALF      __________  
                    PHED ACTIVITY                                                              
1282 PHED2313 42 PREV/CARE-ATHLET INJ           2   25  0300PM 0500PM MTWTF   OGYM202    KELLEY       __________  
                    CLASS MEETS JUNE 2ND - JULY 3RD                                            
1292 PHED2881 42 ST/SWIMMING                    0   40  0905AM 1005AM MTWTF   NGYMPOOL   OSBORN       __________  
                    NOT FOR PHED OR ACTIVITY CREDIT                                            
1307 PHED3333 42 PE IN ELEM SCHL                3   30  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   OGYM202    OSBORN       __________  
                                                                                               
1315 PHED3352 42 THRY/COA BSKTBALL              3   25  ARR    ARR    MTWTF   NGYM102    HAYDEN       __________  
                                                                                               
1325 PHED4881 42 ST/INTERN CAMP ADMIN           0   10  0830AM 1130AM MTWTF   NGYM103    METCALF      __________  
                    CLASS MEETS JUNE 2ND-JUNE 6TH (1ST SESSION) PERMISSION REQUIRED            
1326 PHED4881 43 ST/INTERN CAMP ADMIN           1   10  0830AM 0440PM MTWTF   NGYM102    HAYDEN       __________  
                    CLASS MEETS JULY 7TH-JULY 11TH (2ND SESSION) PERMISSION REQUIRED           
1327 PHED4881 44 ST/INTERN CAMP ADMIN           1   10  0830AM 0330PM MTWTF   NGYM102    HAYDEN       METCALF     
                    CLASS MEETS JUNE 23RD - JUNE 27TH                                          
1328 PHED4881 45 ST/HOSPITALITY                 4   20  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   OGYM201    METCALF      __________  
                                                                                               
5290 PHOT1023 42 B/W PHOTO I                    5   15  0700PM 0950PM MTW     DAVS105    SELF         __________  
                    THIS IS AN EVENING CLASS; ARTISTIC EXPRESSION                              
1365 PHOT2133 42 DIGITAL PHOT I                 14  15  0150PM 0440PM M W F   DAVS310    BROWN,ST     __________  
                    ARTISTIC EXPRESSION                                                        
5293 PHOT2882 42 ST/CONCEPTS PORTRAIT           1   10  0600PM 0900PM  T T    DAVS308    MORGAN,B     __________  
                    THIS IS AN EVENING CLASS; CROSSLISTED WITH ART 2882                        
1375 PHOT3013 42 GRAPHC ARTS PHOTO              3   15  0905AM 1205PM M W F   DAVS105    BROWN,ST     __________  
                                                                                               
1381 PHOT3133 42 DIGITAL PHOTO II               3   10  0905AM 1205PM M W F   DAVS310    BROWN,ST     __________  
                                                                                               
1391 PHOT4033 42 DIGITAL PHOT III               0   10  0905AM 1205PM M W F   DAVS310    BROWN,ST     __________  
                                                                                               
1399 PHOT4133 42 PORTFOLIO                      4   15  0905AM 1205PM M W F   DAVS310    BROWN,ST     __________  
                                                                                               
1429 PHYS3213 42 ELEC&MAG-FLD THRY              4   25  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   AUST202    SANDERS,J    __________  
                                                                                               
1479 PSCI4903 42 WS/POLITICAL INEQUAL           2   30  1115AM 1215PM MTWTF   DAVS227    KARJALA      __________  
                                                                                               
1519 PSYC1643 42 ELEM PSYCHOLOGY                3   40  1220PM 0120PM MTWTF   TROU303    WALKER,C.    __________  
                                                                                               
1529 PSYC2883 42 ST/PSY-DOCUMENTARIES           18  30  0125PM 0225PM MTWTF   TROU303    WALKER,C.    __________  
                                                                                               
1549 PSYC4423 42 EXPERIMNTL PSYC                5   15  1010AM 1110AM MTWTF   DAVS227    VAUGHN       __________  
                                                                                               
1569 PSYC4881 42 ST/ADDICT RELATNSHP            19  30  0830AM 0430PM      S  DAVS226    ROBINSON,W   __________  
                    CLASS MEETS SATURDAY JULY 19TH & JULY 26TH                                 
1609 SLCE2710 42 SERV-LRN DFED2042              7   20  ARR    ARR    ARR     CANN212    REYNOLDS     __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: DFED 2042; CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH - MAY 30TH                 
1610 SLCE2710 43 SERV-LRN EDUC2011              5   30  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206B   HECTOR       LAYMAN      
                    CO-REQUISITE: EDUC 2011; CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH-MAY 30TH                   
1611 SLCE2710 44 SERV-LRN EDUC2323              11  25  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206F   McELROY,LI   __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: EDUC 2323                                                    
1649 SLCE4710 42 SERV-LRN DFED3042              3   20  ARR    ARR    ARR     CANN212    REYNOLDS     __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: DFED 3042; CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH - MAY 30TH                 
1650 SLCE4710 43 SERV-LRN EDUC3211              7   30  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206B   HECTOR       LAYMAN      
                    CO-REQUISITE: EDUC 3211; CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH - MAY 30TH                 
1651 SLCE4710 44 SERV-LRN EDUC3221              0   30  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206B   HECTOR       __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: EDUC 3221; CLASS MEETS APRIL 28TH - MAY 30TH                 
1652 SLCE4710 45 SERV-LRN EDUC4323              18  25  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206F   McELROY,LI   __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: EDUC 4323                                                    
1653 SLCE4710 46 SERV-LRN IS  3125              16  20  ARR    ARR    ARR     GARY206F   McELROY,LI   __________  
                    CO-REQUISITE: IS 3125 (RELAY FOR LIFE & PARAPROFESSIONALS)                 
1672 SLPA3113 42 CLIN PROC SP/LN                6   30  0230PM 0400PM MTW     GARY114    KARNER       __________  
                                                                                               
1782 SPAN1104 42 ELEM SPANISH I                 10  15  0905AM 1215PM MTWTF   DAVS242    BELLEMAIN    __________  
                    CLASS MEETS JUNE 2ND - JUNE 27TH                                           
1789 SPAN1114 42 ELEM SPANISH II                8   15  0905AM 1215PM MTWT    DAVS242    BELLEMAIN    __________  
                    CLASS MEETS JUNE 30TH - AUGUST 4TH                                         
1796 SPAN1118 42 ELEM SPAN I & II               8   15  0905AM 1215PM MTWTF   DAVS242    BELLEMAIN    __________  
                                                                                               
1826 THTR1113 42 INTRO TO FILM                  14  15  1010AM 1210PM M W     LAWSTHTR   DAVIS        __________  
                                                                                               
1866 THTR4902 42 WS/ACTING IV                   11  20  1115AM 1215PM  T T    DAVS109    DAVIS        __________  
                                                                                               

Any Problems E-Mail Web Coordinator